Nippon Music Champ Play List For 10/31/2010
International Dead Man's Party

I filled in for Jet Lag again this week, however most of the artists from 8:30pm onward are not from Japan.

6:00pm to 6:30pm

1. E-Sa-Ya / Ex-Girl / Endangered Species
2. Zombie / Darkside Mirrors / Stay Evil!!!!
3. Dracula Rock / The Ecbows / Girls Sazanami Beat! Volume 3 (VA)
4. Taiyou no Muha! / The 50 Kaitenz / Let's Go 3-biki!!
5. Black Leather Blitz / Mad 3 / Black Leather Blitz
6. Koshi Kudakeru Made / The Madame Cats / Girls Sazanami Beat! Volume 2 (VA)
7. Wild Zero / Guitar Wolf / Planet of the Wolves (also on Golden Black)

6:30pm to 7:00pm

8. Plastic Hospital / Men's Relaxations / Girls Sazanami Beat! Volume 3 (VA)
9. Fire Bison / Polysics / Absolute Polysics
10. The Fall / The Warm / Fantastic Something
11. Siouxie and the Cherry Cokes / Hideki Kaji / New Pretty
12. Kieta Sabrina / lloy / Shadan
13. Kyouhansha / Mr. Kite / Gozira Special Dinner (VA)
14. The Model (cover of Kraftwerk's Das Model) / Gateball / Technoloid Japanese 80s New Wave (VA)
15. Mothra's Song / The Peanuts / The Best of Godzilla 1954-1975 (VA)
16. Mothra's FX and Godzilla's Footsteps FX / The Best of Godzilla 1954-1975 (VA)
17. Godzilla Main Title (Godzilla 1954) / Ifukube Akira / The Best of Godzilla 1954-1975 (VA)

7:00pm to 7:30pm

18. Plastic Love / Sympathy Nervous / No Shibuya: Electo Dub & Breaks ~ No Wave In Japanese Underground 1980 - 1985 (VA)
19. Sprouting Symphony / Susumu Yokota / Kaleidoscope
20. Right Lights / Geskia / Silent 77
21. Requiem / Kashiwa Daisuke / 5 Dec.
22. Galaxy Kid 666 / world's end girlfriend / Seven Idiots

7:30pm to 8pm

23. Slice Of Life (Bahaus Cover) / Mayumi Chiwaki + Pilar Stupar / Satori: A Tribute To Bauhaus (VA)
24. 16:47:52 / Boris / Japanese Heavy Rock Hits Volume 3
25. com(?) / Mono / One Step More And You Die

8:00pm to 8:30pm

26. The Beginning / DJ Krush / Jaku
27. Bug Beats / No.9 / Mushi no Ne
28. I Close The Door Upon Myself / Susumu Yokota / Symbol
29. Traveler In The Wonderland / Susumu Yokota / Symbol
30. Flaming Love And Destiny / Susumu Yokota / Symbol

8:30pm to 9:00pm

31. Scarlet Fields / The Horrors / Primary Colours
32. Silent Hedges / Bauhaus / The Sky's Gone Out
33. I'll Be With You / Lumina (Black Lips Cover) / Drugs 7"
34. Marching Song / Esben and The Witch / Marching Song (also on 33)
35. Taxi to Heaven / Pray For Rain / Sid and Nancy Soundtrack
36. Art Decade / David Bowie / Low
37. Turn It Up / Robots In Disguise / Get Rid!
38. Lovesick (Once Again) / The Hundred In The Hands / The Hundred In The Hands

9:00pm to 9:30pm

39. End Titles / Vangelis / Blade Runner Soundtrack
40. Highway (Winter Mix) / Roman Photos / Into The Night EP
41. The Way Things Go / The Octopus Project / Identification Parade
42. In Cash / Anchorsong / The Bodylanguage EP
43. Nannou / Aphex Twin / Windowlicker EP

9:30pm to 10:00pm

44. Fool Including Irish Froh / Cellolitis / Himmelblau
45. Himmelblau / Cellolitis / Himmelblau
46. New Zero / Rasputina / How We Quit The Forest
47. Stumble / Ralfe Band / Attic Thieves
48. Arrow and Bow / Ralfe Band / Swords
49. Sibera / Ralfe Band / Swards
50. Auringonlunta / Kiila / Silmat sulkaset
51. La valse d'Amelie (Version orchestre) / Yann Tiersen / Amelie Soundtrack
Disclaimer: This website does not reflect the views of Georgia State University